My Photo
Charlotte Lyons is an author, teacher, and artist based in southwestern Vermont. House Wren Studio is her creative home and a resource for makers and crafters around the world.

Our site has moved!

Visit us at housewrenstudio.com

Blog powered by Typepad

© Charlotte Lyons 2006-2018, all rights reserved.

  • Please do not use my images or writing without my permission.

« lucky me | Main | the grateful chick »

Comments

Britt-Arnhild

Oh Charlotte, this is absolutely adorable. I am crossing ALL my fingers for the drawing:-)

Joan

So sweet! Crossing my fingers, as well!!

Marta

My mother (Britt-Arnhild) showed my your pillow. It is "kjempesøt" (which can be translated - cute as a button,lol) and I sign to take part in the drawing. I love crafting, you can see some of my work in my mother's blog.

I HOPE I WIN!

Dawn

OH MY GOODNESS! I love little chicks!

Rachael

Adorable. Matches the chickie plaque in your store.

jenny b harris

Oh, how cute cute cute!!!!

Cindy

Oh, what a sweet little felted chick.

Renee Alam

Hi.I love the pillow...just read about your drawing...first one I ever entered since I just started getting into blogs,so I hope I win the prize. :)Now I have to check out your other posts to satisfy my eyes. :)

Kim

Sooooo ADORABLE!! Love the little frayed edges and that sweet birdie.

Judy Grubbs

That pillow is just adorable. Someone will be very happy to win it!

Martha

Do you mean that you are going to RAFFLE that adorable pillow, and all we have to do is comment on your lovely blog?!? WOW! There ARE nice people in the world. By the way, I am very impressed with all that you do! Martha

Terri

How sweet! Please include me in the drawing.

Nonnie

This is sooo cute Charlotte. I love the little chick and the frayed edges are really pretty. Definitely keeping my fingers crossed for this one!

Donna

That is cute as can be! Fingers are crossed!

julie (jane's apron)

hope I'm not too late...CUTE!

sandy

What a beautiful blog!!! I think i could spend days here :)
Love it!!!
hugs..
Sandy

PresentPast Collection

So, so cute! Adorable Happy Spring! You have so much talent and such a creative eye!

Lee Leissring

This is so sweet…just looking at it makes me glad spring is on the way!

Tonya

Love it! So spring like, just the thing after the wacky winter weather most places were having.

Daisy Cottage

sooooooooooo cute!!!!!
Adorable!!!
xo,
Kim

Jen

Way too cute! It would look perfect in my studio. You know, just in case you were wondering. Jen

Lisa

Darling pillow...feels like spring.

Mrs. Staggs

Well as usual, you've perfectly captured the season!

Kristina

I love this, as I always do your work. So perfect for the eve of the first day of spring!

Beth Dasecke

oh my this is so cute and I collect chickens .Just perfect hope you pick me .
have a happy day

Thimbleanna

Chicks and spring -- too cute! Eeny meeny miny mo....please enter me in the drawing!

Rosemary P.

How lovely! Just devine!

Katie

omigosh.. that is so cute I can hardly stand it!

joyce

Me too! This is so cute!

Denise Lachinski

This is way too cute!!! Please add me to the list!

suzi finer

So tweet!

Angie

The pillow is just too cute!

Tootie

Whewwww-whoooooo! It's chick-a-riffic!

Stacy

pick me! pick me! Stacy

Marianne

That is just the sweetest thing! Thank you for the nice comment on my blog...I appreciate it :o)

nel

absolutely, gorgeously cute!

Jenny-up the hill

Awww! I just love the fringey edges and the little wing on the chick!! Completely adorable!!

Carol

Oh my how nice you are! This is simply gorgeous and so fresh and Eastere!

deezie

Oh what an adorable pillow you are so creative and that pillow is so Spring. Love it!!!
deezie

The comments to this entry are closed.

my etsy shop


in my shop now

my instagrams